SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rodrigo Santoro
15movies
Also known as:Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis Santoro, Rodrigo Junqueira Reis dos Santos
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:August 22, 1975
Birthplace:Petropolis, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Share
About
Rodrigo Santoro is a Brazilian actor, known for his work in several Brazilian shows. He made his debut with the film, Brainstorm (2001), followed by Charlie`s Angels: Full Throttle (2003) and Love Actually (2003). He is critically acclaimed for his appearance in the films, Desafinados (2008), I Love You Phillip Morris (2009), Recm Formada (2009) and There Be Dragons (2010). Santoro lent his voice for the character of Tulio Monteiro, in Rio (2011) and Rio 2 (2014). He has also starred in the films, Heleno (2012), What To Expect When You`re Expecting (2012), The Last Stand (2013), 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) and Jane Got A Gun (2014). Santoro was last seen in Dominion and Focus, both of which released in 2015. His other releases include Pele: Birth of a Legend and Ben-Hur (2016).
Peers & More
Sullivan Stapleton
Actor
Lena Headey
Actor
Eva Green
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Project Power
Ben-Hur (3D)
Pele: Birth of a Legend
The 33
Focus (2015)
Jane Got a Gun
Rio 2 (2D)
300: Rise of an Empire
Rio 2096: A Story of Love and Fury
What To Expect When You Are Expecting
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.