SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ron Perlman
Also known as: Ronald Francis Perlman
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: April 13, 1950 in New York, U.S.A.
Share
About
Ron Perlman is an American television, film, and voice actor. He is best known for lending his voice to the character of Hellboy in Hellboy (2004) and Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008), Slade in the animated series Teen Titans (2005), The Lich in Adventure Time (2010) and The Stabbington Brothers in Disney`s animated film Tangled (2011). His notable acting credits include The Last Supper (1995), Blade II (2002), Pacific Rim (2013) and Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them (2016).
Peers & More
Tommy Flanagan
Actor
Katey Sagal
Actor
Kim Coates
Actor
Family
Opal Perlman
Spouse
Brandon Avery Perlman
Son
Blake Perlman
Daughter
Dorothy Perlman
Mother
Bert Perlman
Father
Popular Movies
View All
Veerathi Veeran (Skin Trade)
Veera Dheeran
The Escape of Prisoner 614
Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them
Stonewall
Skin Trade
Jane Dushman
Before I Disappear
The Book of Life
Pacific Rim (3D)

Personal Quotes (5)

  • "My self-confidence didn't come from my appearance, it came from other things that I did. But certainly not my appearance."
  • "Distortions control my self-image, like they do for a lot of us. It's irrational."
  • "Every job has a unique situational circumstance."
  • "I never direct myself, because I don't like working with me. I would punch me in the mouth if I had to take my direction. "
  • "Somebody who doesn't care if they live or die is the most dangerous human being on earth."
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.