SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rosanna Arquette
Also known as: Rosanna Lauren Arquette, Rosanna Lisa Arquette, Arquette, Rosanna, Roberta Glass
Actor
Born: August 10, 1959 in New York City, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Rosanna Arquette is an American actress and filmmaker who has worked in more than 100 films and TV series. Some of her major credits include After Hours (1985), The Linguini Incident (1991) and Fathers & Sons (2017). She has won a British academy award for Desperately Seeking Susan in 1986. Her other notable movies include Lovesong (2016), Born Guilty (2017), Billionaire Boys Club (2018) and Untouchable (2019).
Peers & More
Jean Marc Barr
Jean-Claude Van Damme
Actor
Thomas Jane
Actor
Family
Todd Morgan
Spouse
Tony Greco
Ex-Spouse
James Newton Howard
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Untouchable
Draft Day
Peace, Love, & Misunderstanding
The Whole Nine Yards
Pulp Fiction
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Nowhere to Run
8 Million Ways to Die
Silverado
Desperately Seeking Susan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.