SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Rose McGowan
Also known as: Rose Arianna McGowan, Rose McGowen, McGowan Rose
Actor
Born: September 5, 1973 in Florence, Italy
Share
About
Rose McGowan (Rose Arianna McGowan) is an American actress, singer, and director popular in Hollywood films. She made her debut as actress in 1992 with Encino Man and has worked in more than 50 films and TV series. Her film credits include Machete, Strange Hearts, Kiss & Tell and Phantoms. She is popular for her work in Charmed, Nip/Tuck, Once Upon a Time TV series. She won Fright Meter Award for Best Supporting Actress for Grindhouse – Planet Terror in 2009 and many more.
Peers & More
Holly Marie Combs
Alyssa Milano
Actor
Shannen Doherty
Actor
Family
Davey Detail
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Conan The Barbarian (2D) Hindi
Conan The Barbarian (2D) (English)
Planet Terror
Grindhouse
Going All the Way
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.