SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Roselyn Sanchez
Also known as: Popi, Roselyn Sanchez Rodriguez
Actor
Born: April 2, 1973 in San Juan, Puerto Rico
Share
About
Puerto Rican model and actress Roselyn Sanchez is best remembered for playing the role of FBI agent Elena Delgado in Without a Trace, and Carmen Luna in comedy-drama Devious Maids. She subsequently has appeared in movies like Rush Hour 2 (2001), Boat Trip (2002), The Game Plan (2007), and Act of Valor (2012).
Peers & More
Corin Nemec
Actor
Vernon Wells
Actor
Michael Worth
Actor
Family
Eric Winter
Spouse
Gary Stretch
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Act of Valor
The Game Plan
Chasing Papi
Rush Hour 2
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.