SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Roy Huggins
Also known as: John Thomas James, John Francis O'Mara, Thomas Fitzroy, John Francis O'Hara
Executive Producer • Screenplay
Born: July 18, 1914 in Washington District Of Columbia, United States Of America
Share
About
Roy Huggins was an American screenwriter, producer and director. He produced television shows like Maverick and The Fugitive. He also won PGA Lifetime Achievement Award and THE EYE – Lifetime Achievement Award.
Peers & More
Stephen J. Cannell
Lyricist
Juanita Bartlett
Family
Adele Mara
Spouse
Bonnie Porter
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
U.S. Marshals
The Fugitive
Too Late for Tears
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.