SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Ruben
43movies
Also known as:Livingstorn Antony Ruben, Anthony L. Ruben
Occupation:Editor
Born:November 15, 1986
Birthplace:Kumbakonam, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Livingston Antony Ruben, known mononymously as Ruben started out in the film industry as an assistant to noted film editor Anthony, and subsequently made his independent editorial debut with the romantic comedy Kandaen (2011). Since then, he has been associated with a number of high-profile films in Kollywood, notable among which are Vedalam (2015), the Vijay starrer Theri (2016), Ajith`s Vivegam (2017) and Mersal (2017). Besides Tamil movies, Ruben has also forayed into Tollywood and Sandalwood courtesy of the crime-drama Edegarike (2012) and the romantic action-thriller Jaguar (2016). Other significant editorial credits include Raja Rani (2013), Naan Sigappu Manithan (2014), Velaikkaran (2017), Sketch (2018), Irumbuthirai (2018), Viswasam (2019), Kanchana 3 (2019), Bakrid (2019), Pailwaan (2019), Kaappaan (2019) and Bigil (2019). In 2020, he was associated with the legal drama film Ponmagal Vandhal. His 2021 projects include Bhoomi and Sulthan.
Peers & More
Bhuvan Srinivasan
Editor
Vivek Harshan
Editor
Kishore Te.
Editor
Popular Movies
View All
Sardar
The Legend
Nenjuku Needhi
Ranga
Sulthan
AAA
Bangaru Thalli
Ponmagal Vandhal
Bigil
Whistle
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.