SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
S. Thaman
162movies
Also known as:Ghantasala Sai Srinivas Thaman Siva Kumar, S. S. Thaman
Occupation:Music • Actor • Background Score
Born:November 16, 1983
Birthplace:Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
S. Thaman is an Indian film composer and singer who is known for his work in the Telugu and Tamil film industry. He first rose to prominence when he scored the music for the Ravi Teja starrer Kick (2009). Since then, he has worked in close to 80 movies, the most notable among which are Dookudu (2011), Mouna Guru (2011), Business Man (2012) and Race Gurram (2014). For his work in Dookudu, Thaman won the Best Music Director Award at SIIMA Awards, Filmfare Awards South and CineMAA Awards in 2011. In 2013, he worked as a musician for the action drama movie Naayak, directed by V. V. Vinayak. Further, he was a part of the Tamil language films Ivan Thanthiran (2017) and Jawaan (2017). His 2018 ventures include Sketch, Bhaagamathie, Tholi Prema, Chal Mohan Ranga, Orange and Dammunte Sommera, Aravindha Sametha and Amar Akbar Anthony. His 2019 projects include Kanchana 3, Voter, Needanu Nene, Magamuni, Vadaladu, Venky Mama and Angu Vaikuntapurathu. His 2020 release includes Disco Raja and V. His 2020 releases include Disco Raja. His 2021 releases includes Solo Brathuke So Better, Krack, Eeswaran , Yuvarathnaa, Vakeel Saab, Akhanda and Sooryavanshi.
Peers & More
Yuvan Shankar Raja
Music Director
Santhosh Narayanan
Music Composer
Anirudh Ravichander
Music Director
D. Imman
Composer
Popular Movies
View All
Vaa Deal
Agent
Veera Simha Reddy
Varisu
Godfather
Mayathirai
Thank You
Sarkaru Vaari Paata
Ghani
Bheemla Nayak
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.