SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sabyasachi Chakraborty
91movies
Also known as:Benu, Sabyasachi Chakrabarty
Occupation:Actor • Voice Cast
Born:September 8, 1956
Birthplace:Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Spouse:Mithu Chakraborty
Share
About
Sabyasachi Chakraborty is an Indian film, television and theatre actor. He made his debut with the film Shet Patharer Thala (1992). He was later seen in the films Biyer Phul (1996), Shesh Thikana (2000), Aakrosh (2004), Bhalobasa Bhalobasa (2008), From Sydney with Love (2012), Teenkahon (2015), Mayer Biye (2015), Te3n (2016), Double Feluda (2016), Meghnad Badh Rahasya (2017), Nabab (2017), Aami Joy Chatterjee (2018), Noor Jahan (2018), Rupantar (2018), Abak Kando (2018), Ken - The Super Hero (2018), Bhobishyoter Bhoot (2019), Kolkatay Kohinoor (2019), Misha (2019), Dash Mash Dash Diner Galpo (2019), Adda (2019), Bong O Rohosyo (2020), Sakkhee An Eye Witness (2020) and Cholo Potol Tuli (2020).
Peers & More
Arindam Sil
Actor
Biplab Chatterjee
Actor
Bodhisattwa Majumdar
Actor
Family
Mithu Chakraborty
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Code Name: Tiranga
Ami Soumitra
Avijatrik
Baazi (2021)
Cholo Potol Tuli
Sakkhee An Eye Witness
Bong O Rohosyo
Patra Chai
Adda
Dash Mash Dash Diner Galpo

Did You Know? (1)

  • Meghnad Badh Rahasya is a mystery-thriller, and its leading man Sabyasachi Chakraborty is no stranger to the genre. In fact, he is best known for portraying Satyajit Ray's iconic literary detective Feluda on both small screen and big screen.
  • Privacy Note

    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.