SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sadguna Murthy P
Also known as: SP Raj
Producer
Born: April 23, 1950 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Share
About
An Indian musician and a producer, Sadguna Murthy P is noted for his work in Kannada cinema. Sadguna who comes a family with a strong background in Indian classical music got involved with music from a very early age. He started discussing Indian classical music with his Grandfather, Sri. Subramanya Swamy, a renowned classical singer in Chennai and with his parents, late Sri M. Perumal and late Smt Jayalakmiamm both of whom were classical singers. He later took proper training in both Indian classical and Karnatic music under the tutelage of Guru Pandith Sheshadri Gawal and also learned Western Music from Sri S.K. Joseph Master. Having started his professional career in music by playing keyboard at various music concerts, Sadguna made his debut in the film industry as a background music composer, he composed music for more than 100 Kannada film before composing music for songs for more than 70 songs. Having established a successful career as a musician, the composer-turned-producer made his production debut with Dumki Damaar (2017), which is produced under his own production banner titled Shree Bhoomika Production. His 2019 release includes Adachanegaagi Kshamisi.
Peers & More
Veer Samarth
Music Director
S.Chinna
Music Director
Raaga Ramana
Musician
Popular Movies
View All
Adachanegaagi Kshamisi
Dumki Damaar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.