SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sai Karthik
Also known as: K Sai Karthik
Music • Director
Born: February 23, 1983 in Ongole, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Sai Karthik is an Indian music composer who primarily works in the Telugu film industry, though he has also worked on a few Kannada movies. Sai began his career in 2008 with the Telugu movie Abbo Adavallu. He went on to score music for three films in the year viz. Call Center, Brahmanandam Drama Company, and Andariki Vandanalu. In the following year, he made his Kannada film debut with the movie Salute (2009). He has since then worked on movies such as Dhan Dhana Dhan (2011), Lucky (2012), Romance (2013), Rowdy (2014), Dongaata (2015), and Selfie Raja (2016). His next releases include Dwaraka, Darshakudu, Raja the Great, Next Nuvve, Ego, Shambho Shankara, Natakam, Suvarna Sundari and Tenali Ramakrishna BA BL.
Peers & More
Raghu Kunche
Music Director
Achu Rajamani
Music Director
Kalyani Malik
Music Director
Family
Divija Karthik
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Gangster Gangaraju
Gully Rowdy
MMOF
Bangaru Bullodu
Suvarna Sundari (Telugu)
Tenali Ramakrishna BA BL
Suvarna Sundari (Kannada)
Evadu Thakkuva Kaadu
Yevadu Thakkuva Kaadu
Arjun Reddy (Tamil)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.