SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Saiju Kurup
75movies
Also known as:Saiju Govinda Kurup
Occupation:Actor • Screenplay
Born:March 12, 1981
Birthplace:Cherthala, Kerala, India
Spouse:Anupama Kurup
Share
About
Saiju Kurup is an Indian film actor who predominantly works in Malayalam and Tamil film industries. Having made his debut with the romantic drama movie Mayookham (2005), he went on to work in several hits like Sketch (2007), Kerala Varma Pazhassi Raja (2009), Left Right Left (2013), 1983 (2014), Nirnnayakam (2015), Aadu (2015) and Action Hero Biju (2016). In 2010, he made his Tamil film debut with K. Bhagyaraj`s romantic movie Siddhu+2. His other Kollywood projects include Marupadiyum Oru Kadhal (2012), Aadhi Bhagavan (2013) and Thani Oruvan (2015).

Apart from acting, Kurup also did voice dubbing in Malayalam for actors like Atul Kulkarni and Dev Gill, who worked in Mollywood films. His other acting credits include Kalyanam (2018), Kalki (2019), C U Soon (2020) and Forensic (2020). In 2021, he appeared in Satheesh Paul`s thriller film Guardian, Mohan Kumar Fans and Aarkkariyam.
Peers & More
Vinay Forrt
Actor
Aju Varghese
Actor
Unni Mukundan
Actor
Family
Anupama Kurup
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Gold
Aanaparambile World Cup
Bermuda
Saturday Night
Mei Hoom Moosa
Theerppu
Prakashan Parakkatte
Oruthee
Upacharapoorvam Gunda Jayan
Meppadiyan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.