SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Saket Chaudhary
Also known as: Chaudary, Saketh Chaudhary, Saket Chaudary, Saket
Director • Screenplay • Writer
Born: January 1, 1970 in New Delhi, Delhi, India
Share
About
Saket Chaudhary is an Indian film director and screenwriter. He was the assistant director for the movie Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani. He was the director and writer for the movies Pyaar Ke Side Effects and Shaadi Ke Side Effects. His 2017 directorial venture includes the Irrfan Khan-Saba Qamar starrer movie Hindi Medium.
Peers & More
Abbas Tyrewala
Lyricist
Vijay Krishna Acharya
Story Writer
Anurag Basu
Director
Santosh Sivan
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Hindi Medium
Shaadi Ke Side Effects
Pyaar Ke Side/Effects
Asoka
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.