SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Salman Yusuff Khan
Also known as: Salman, Mohammad Ghause
Actor • Choreographer
Born: June 12, 1985 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Share
About
Salman Yusuff Khan is an Indian actor, dancer and choreographer. He first rose to prominence when he emerged as the winner in the first season of the dance reality show Dance India Dance. After appearing in minor uncredited roles in films like Wanted (2009) and Rakta Charitra (2011), Salman landed his first major role in the 2013 dance drama film ABCD, for which he was nominated for an Apsara Award for Best Male Debut. Other significant film credits include Love U Family (2017) and Heartbeats (2017). His 2018 releases include Dil Juunglee and Lakshmi.
Peers & More
Lauren Gottlieb
Actor
Punit Pathak
Actor
Dharmesh Yelande
Actor
Raghav Juyal
Actor
Family
Faiza Haramain
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Street Dancer 3
Lakshmi (Telugu)
Dil Juunglee
Love U Family
Freedom
ABCD - Any Body Can Dance (3D)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.