SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sana Saeed
4movies
Also known as:Sana Abdul Ahad Saeed
Occupation:Actor
Born:September 22, 1988
Birthplace:Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Share
About
Sana Saeed is an Indian actress and model who appears in Bollywood films. She first appeared as a child artist in Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, and continued to do so in films such as Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega and Badal. She also appeared in television shows such as Babul Ka Aangann Chootey Naand Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Iss Ghar Ki. In 2012, Saeed made her screen debut as an adult in a supporting role in Karan Johar`s Student Of The Year, which emerged as a box-office commercial success. She was later seen in a dance reality show, Jhalak Dikhhla Ja on Colors.
Peers & More
Sargun Mehta
Actor
Sonali Kulkarni
Actor
Sanjjanaa
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Munna Michael
Student Of The Year
Badal
Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.