SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sana
Also known as: Shanoor Sana Begum
Actor
Born: January 1, 1970 in Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
Sana Shanoor, known mononymously as Sana, is an Indian actress who appears primarily in Telugu films. She made her acting debut in the 1996 romantic drama Ninne Pelladata, and has since appeared in supporting roles in several films in a career spanning over two decades. Some of her best known roles have come in films like Chandu (2002), Gopi Gopika Godavari (2009), Sri Rama Rajyam (2011) and Daruvu (2012). Other notable acting credits include Kalyana Ramudu (2003), Donga Dongadi (2004), Srimanthudu (2015) and Sekharam Gari Abbayi (2017). Her 2019 release includes Krishna Rao Supermarket, directed by Sreenath Pulakuram.
Peers & More
Hema Syed
Actor
Surekha Vani
Anchor
Krishna Veni
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Honey Trap
Krishna Rao Supermarket
Sekharam Gari Abbayi
Vala
Nuvvu Nenu Okatavudaam
Manava Mrugam (Telugu)
Dillunnodu (Telugu)
Nenem Chinna Pillana
Silk Sakkath Maga
Kandupudichiten
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.