SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sandra Bernhard
Also known as:Sandra Gail Bernhard, Sandra Bernhardt
Occupation:Actor
Born:June 6, 1955
Birthplace:Flint, Michigan, United States Of America
About
Sandra Bernhard (Bernhard) is an American actor and a writer known for her work in the Hollywood industry. Bernhard has made her film debut with the television series The Richard Pryor Show in the year 1977. She has appeared in a number of films such as The King of Comedy and Hudson Hawk. Bernhard has also hosted her own talk show, The Sandra Bernhard Experience, for A&E television. She has been honored with the NSFC Award and OFTA Television Award.
Peers & More
Richard Pryor
Actor
Paul Mooney
Popular Movies
View All
Hudson Hawk
The King Of Comedy
Nice Dreams

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.