SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sangeetha
Also known as: Rasika, Deepti
Actor
Born: October 21, 1978 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Sangeetha, also known as Rasika, started her career in the mid-1990`s but gained popularity with the movie Pitha Magan in which Surya and Vikram played the lead roles. This National Film Awar winning movie was directed by Bala. She was also a judge on Vijay TV`s most popular show, Jodi No.1. Her 2017 release includes the action film Dhairyam. Directed by Tejas K. M, the movie along with Ajay Rao stars Sadhu Kokila, Aditi Prabhudeva, and Srinivas Prabhu in the lead. In 2017 she starred in director Chetan Kumar`s Bharjari. The movie has Dhruva Sarja, Rachita Ram and Hariprriya in the lead. Her 2017 venture includes the role of ACP Shivani in the Kannada drama Mombathi, which stars Neethu as one of the leads opposite Rachana Smith and Ravi Kumar, under the direction of Srinivas Koushik. Her other releases includes Gimmick (2019), Avanalli Ivalilli (2020) and Telangana Devudu (2021).
Peers & More
Karthik
Actor
Ajai Rao
Actor
Aditi Prabhudeva
Actor
Jai Jagadish
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Acharya
Telangana Devudu
Avanalli Ivalilli
Gimmick
Mombathi
Bharjari
Dhairyam
Love U Alia
Kushi Kushiyagi
Nagara Varidhi Naduvil Njan
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.