SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sanjjanaa
45movies
Also known as:Archana Galrani, Sanjana
Occupation:Actor
Born:October 10, 1989
Birthplace:Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Share
About
An Indian model and actress, Sanjjanaa kick-started her movie career with the Tamil film Oru Kadhal Seiveer (2006), and rose to prominence with her controversial role in the Kannada film Ganda Hendathi (2006). Among the Telugu audiences, she gained popularity for her supporting role in the film Bujjigadu in 2008. One of her most recognized movies includes Mathe Banni Preethsona in 2011, which won her the Best Actor in a Negative Role Female Award at The Bangalore Times Film Awards 2011. She has featured in several films like Sardaar Gabbar Singh, Mandya to Mumbai, Bangalore 560023, Police Police, and Satyameva Jeyathe. In 2017 she was seen in the Kannada thriller Dandupalya - 2 and the Telugu romantic drama, 2 Countries. Her 2018 releases include Raja Simha, directed by Ravi Ram and Dandupalyam 3, directed by Srinivasa Raju.
Peers & More
Raai Laxmi
Actor
Shraddha Das
Actor
Pranitha Subhash
Actor
Family
Nikki Galrani
Sister
Popular Movies
View All
Dandupalyam 3 (Telugu)
III (Kannada)
Rajasimha
2 Countries
Dandupalyam 2
2
Happy Birthday (Telugu)
Mandya to Mumbai
Just Aakasmika
Santheyalli Nintha Kabira
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.