SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Santino Fontana
Also known as: Santino Anthony Fontana
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: March 21, 1982 in Stockton, California, United States Of America
Share
About
Santino Fontana is an American actor and singer who is best known for his role as Greg Sorrano in the TV show Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (2015-2019), and for voicing Prince Hans in the blockbuster animated film Frozen (2013). However, he is primarily a stage actor. From playing the lead role in a production of Hamlet to co-writing the comedy musical Perfect Harmony (2005), he has many theatre credits to his name. He has also been a part of several shows on Broadway, including a production of Cinderella where he played the role of Prince Topher. He won a Tony award for his role in the stage adaptation of the film Tootsie (2019). His 2019 releases include Frozen 2.
Peers & More
Rachel Bloom
Actor
Jonathan Groff
Creative Consultant
Josh Gad
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Frozen 2
Frozen
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.