SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Santu Mukhopadhyay
5movies
Also known as:Santu Mukherjee
Occupation:Actor
Born:January 17, 1951
Birthplace:Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Spouse:Gopa Mukherjee
Share
About
Santu Mukhopadhyay (Mukhopadhyay) (also called Santu Mukharjee) is an Indian Bengali Actor and singer born on January 17, 1951 in Kolkata, West Bengal (India). He is the father of Swastika Mukherjee (Bengali Actress). He made his debut with the film Raja (1975) and went on acting in films like Jatayu (1978), Shesh Bichar (1980), Maa Bipattarin Chandi (1981), Sansarer Itikatha (1983), Ganyer Meye Sovona (2010), Jaal (2012), E Sudhu Aamar Gaan (2012) and Sweet Heart (2013) with several others.
Peers & More
Robi Ghosh
Actor
Soumitra Chatterjee
Actor
Bhanu Bandyopadhyay
Actor
Family
Gopa Mukherjee
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Sweetheart
Jaal
Keno Kichu Kotha Bolo Naa
Kaal Bela (Bengali)
Pratishruti

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.