SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Saqib Saleem
Also known as: Saqib Saleem Qureshi
Actor
Born: April 8, 1988 in New Delhi, Delhi, India
Share
About
A popular model and film actor, Saqib Saleem Qureshi primarily works in the Bollywood film industry. The actor started his career as a model and appeared in several advertisements before eventually making his debut on the silver screen with Mujhse Fraaandship Karoge (2011), which won him his maiden Filmfare Award for Best Male Debut. After the success of his debut film, the actor starred in films like, Mere Dad Ki Maruti (2013), Bombay Talkies (2013), and Dishoom (2016). In the year 2017, he was seen in Dobaara: See Your Evil, a horror drama directed by Prawaal Raman. His 2018 release includes the romantic comedy Dil Juunglee and the action thriller Race 3.
Peers & More
Andrea Tariang
Actor
Rhea Chakraborty
Actor
Kartik Aaryan
Actor
Omkar Kapoor
Actor
Family
Ameena Qureshi
Mother
Saleem Qureshi
Father
Huma Qureshi
Sister
Naeem Qureshi
Brother
Haseen Qureshi
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Kakuda
83
Comedy Couple
Race 3
Dil Juunglee
Dobaara: See Your Evil
Dishoom
Hawaa Hawaai
Bombay Talkies
Mere Dad Ki Maruti

Did You Know? (1)

  • Saqib Saleem was supposed to debut with the role of younger Akshay Kumar in Patiala House.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.