SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Saranya Mohan
Also known as: Appu
Actor
Born: February 20, 1989 in Alapullazha, Kerala, India
Share
About
Saranya Mohan is an Indian actress, who is famous for her roles in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam films. Her most memorable roles are in the films Yaaradi Nee Mohini (2008) and Vennila Kabadi Kuzhu (2009). Her most recent box office outings include Kolagalam (2013) and Paramashiva (2014). She was last seen in Badlapur Boys (2014) and will soon be seen in Maargam (2015).
Peers & More
Sindhu Menon
Actor
Bhavana Menon
Actor
Monica
Actor
Family
Aravind Krishnan
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Maargam
Badlapur Boys
Paramashiva
Kadhalai Thavira Veru Ondrum Illai
Kolagalam
Jayam Manadi (Telugu)
Breaking News Live (Malayalam)
Ee Bhoomi Aa Bhaanu
Perinoru Makan
Mudra (Telugu)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.