SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sathar
Also known as: Sathaar
Actor
Born: May 25, 1952 in Kerala, India
Share
About
Sathar is an Malayalam film actor and producer. He has acted in over 150 films as leading man, villain as well as a character actor. His famous include Mayil, Soundaryame Varuga Varuga, 22 Female Kottayam, Belt Mathai etc. Actor and entrepreneur Krish J. Sathaar is his son.
Peers & More
A. C. Zainuddin
Actor
Pratap K. Pothen
Actor
Kunjan
Actor
Family
Jayabharati
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Teens (Malayalam)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.