SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Satinder Sartaaj
Also known as: Satinder Pal Singh Saini
Actor • Music • Lyricist
Born: May 18, 1982 in Hoshiarpur, Punjab, India
Share
About
Satinder Sartaaj is an Indian singer-songwriter, actor and poet. He first rose to prominence when he appeared on Zee Antakshari Show and gained wider public attention with the release of the hit single Sai. Satinder has performed at venues around the world, and is one among the most popular folk singers to have emerged out of Punjab in the recent years. Significant film credits include the 2017 historical drama The Black Prince. Notable discography includes Cheerey Wala Sartaaj, Rangrez-The Poet of Colors, and Hazaarey Wala Munda.
Peers & More
Rup Magon
Actor
Keith Duffy
Actor
Jason Flemyng
Actor
Amanda Root
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Kali Jotta
Ikko-Mikke
The Black Prince

Did You Know? (1)

  • The Black Prince marks the acting debut of popular Punjabi singer-songwriter and poet Satinder Sartaaj.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.