SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Satish Shah
Also known as: Satish Ravilal Shah
Actor
Born: June 25, 1951 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Satish Shah is a famous Indian television and film actor. With a never-ending list of films to his credit, he began her acting career with the films Saath Saath (1982), Shakti (1982) and Who Pays the Piper (1983). He is best remembered for his performances in the films Maalamaal (1988), Hum Aapke Hain Koun..! (1994) Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995), Hero No. 1 (1997), Hum Saath Saath Hain (1999), Mujhse Dosti Karoge! (2002), Ishq Vishk (2003), Main Hoon Na (2004), Om Shanti Om (2007) and Ra.One (2011), to name a few. He received much praise for his role of Indravadan Sarabhai on the famous television series Sarabhai vs Sarabhai (2004-2006). He was seen next in Befikre (2016) and Rangoon (2017). His other releases include Tukkaa Fitt (2018) and Sandeep Aur Pinky Faraar (2021).
Peers & More
Satish Kaushik
Actor
Himani Shivpuri
Actor
Sharat Saxena
Actor
Ratna Pathak Shah
Actor
Family
Madhu Shah
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Tukkaa Fitt
Rangoon
Humshakals
Club 60
Ramaiya Vastavaiya
Life Mein Hungama Hai
Ra.One (2D)
Always Kabhi Kabhi
Milenge Milenge
Jaane Kahan Se Aayi Hai
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.