SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Satyam Rajesh
51movies
Also known as:Rajesh Babu
Occupation:Actor
Born:April 12, 1979
Birthplace:Vizag, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
An Indian actor, Satyam Rajesh is noted for his works in Telugu cinema. Having completed his M.B.A, Satyam started working in Mahindra in Vizag; he later got transferred to Hyderabad and it was during this time that he started looking for opportunities to act in Telugu films. The actor who made his debut with Jorugaa Husharugaa in 2002, over the years has featured in more than 60 films and along the way won award nominations including a nomination for the Nandi Award for Best Comedian for his role in Satyam (2003). Some of his most notable film credits include Pokiri (2006), Swagatam (2008), Aakasa Ramanna (2010), Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum (2012), Kshanam (2016), Meda Meeda Abbayi (2017), Jawaan (2017), Jamba Lakidi Pamba (2018), Geetha Govindam (2018), Viswamitra (2019) and Raahu (2020).
Peers & More
Srinivasa Reddy
Actor
Vennela Kishore
Actor
Ganesh Venkatram
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Kadapa Simham
Ginna
Ginna Bhai
Akasha Veedullo
Kalapuram
Mishan Impossible
Veyi Shubhamulu Kalugu Neeku
Sridevi Soda Center
Power Play
Raahu
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.