SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Satyen Kappu
44movies
Also known as:Satyendra Kapoor, Satyandra Kappu
Occupation:Actor
Born:January 1, 1931
Birthplace:Panipat, Haryana, India
Share
About
Satyen Kappu is an Indian actor who began his career as a stage actor in the year 1952. Satyen has worked in many films including movies like Khoon Aur Paani (1981), Kab Tak Chup Rahungi (1988), Benaam (1999) and Sarhad Par (2006) along with many others.

He passed away on October 27, 2007.
Peers & More
Asrani
Actor
Mac Mohan
Actor
Shatrughan Sinha
Actor
Kulbhushan Kharbanda
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Gair
Dand Nayak
Hameshaa
Suhagraat Se Pehle
Vaade Iraade
Tahqiqaat
Sahibaan
Inteha Pyar Ki
Kasak
Pratikar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.