SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Scoot McNairy
Also known as: Scoot, John Marcus, McNairy
Actor
Born: November 11, 1977 in Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
Share
About
John Marcus "Scoot" McNairy is an American actor and producer who made his feature film debut in 2011 with the movie Wrong Numbers directed by Alex Holdridge. McNairy, who is dyslexic, initially worked as an extra and has worked in over 200 TV commercials. Some of his movie credits include Monsters (2010), Argo (2012), 12 Years a Slave (2013), Gone Girl (2014), and Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016). In 2007, McNairy turned producer with the movie In Search of a Midnight Kiss (2007) and has also produced the movies The Off Hours (2011) and A Night in the Woods (2012). His 2017 release includes the movie Aftermath directed by Elliot Lester. His 2019 release includes Destroyer, directed by Karyn Kusama.
Peers & More
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Actor
Kevin Zegers
Actor
Hannah Ware
Actor
Glenn Morshower
Actor
Family
Whitney Able
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Cmon Cmon
Destroyer
The Legacy of a Whitetail Deer Hunter
War Machine
Aftermath
Sleepless
Our Brand Is Crisis
Black Sea
The Rover
Non-Stop (Hindi)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.