SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Seema Deo
36movies
Also known as:Nalini Saraf, Saraf
Occupation:Actor
Born:March 27, 1942
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Ramesh Deo
Children:4
Share
About
Seema Deo is a veteran Hindi and Marathi movie actor. She is famously known as charater artist and best remembered for her acting in the movie Anand. Seema was married to a veteran actor Ramesh Deo and has two children.
Peers & More
Sabita Chatterjee
Shreekant Gaurab
Family
Ramesh Deo
Spouse
Abhinay Deo
Son
Ajinkya Deo
Son
Ajinkya Deo
Son
Abhinay Deo
Son
Popular Movies
View All
Jivan Sandhya
Dubhang (Marathi)
Jetta
Anubhav
Ulfat Ki Nayi Manzilen
Ulfat Ki Nayee Manzilen
Zakhmo Ka Hisaab
Karz Chukana Hai
Benaam Badsha
Majboor
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.