SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Seth Rogen
Also known as: Seth Rogan
Director • Producer • Screenplay • Actor • Executive Producer • Writer • Voice Cast
Born: April 15, 1982 in British Columbia, Canada
Share
About
A former comedian, Seth Aaron Rogen is a Canadian-American actor, voice artist, film producer, and ad filmmaker. Having started his professional career at a young age, she started doing stand-up comedy shows during his teenage years. The multiple award-winning actors got his first breakthrough as an actor with the TV series Freaks and Geeks (1999). Shortly after making his TV debut, Rogen moved to Los Angeles to pursue a full-time career in acting. After Freaks and Geeks were officially canceled after one season, Rogen was signed for another sitcom titled Undeclared in 2001. In the same year, Rogen also made his debut in a feature film with a small role in the critically acclaimed sci-fi psychological thriller film Donnie Darko (2001).

Over the years, Rogen has starred in more than 40 films and many TV series. The actor-turned producer`s maiden production venture was the American sex comedy The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005). He later produced many films like Pineapple Express (2008), The Green Hornet (2011), Neighbors (2014), Sausage Party (2016), and Blockers (2018), an American comedy directed by Kay Cannon.

Apart from acting and producing, Rogen has also directed and written many films. His notable directorial ventures include This Is the End (2013), The Interview (2014) and a short film titled Bananas Town (2017). His recent project includes the film The Lion King.
Peers & More
James Franco
Actor
Randall Park
Actor
Jay Baruchel
Actor
Family
Lauren Miller
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Lion King
Long Shot
Like Father
Blockers
Game Over, Man!
The Disaster Artist
Sausage Party
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
Kung Fu Panda 3
The Night Before
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.