SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Shankar Panicker
8movies
Also known as:Oru Thalai Raagam Shankar, Shankar Panikkar, Shankar, Oru Thalai Ragam
Occupation:Actor • Director
Born:June 22, 1960
Birthplace:Thrissur, Kerala, India
Spouse:Chitra Lakshmi, Ruparekha, Chitra Lekshmi, Rooparekha
Share
About
Shankar Panicker is an Indian actor and director, best known as the superstar of the 80`s. Some of his blockbuster films are Oru Thalai Ragam (1980), Manjil Virinja Pookkal (1980), Kadathu (1981), Aranthe Mulla Kochu Mulla (1984) and Sughamo Devi (1986). Shankar`s directorial debut was Virus (2007), a film based on HIV/AIDS. He directed the film Keralotsavam 2009 (2009) which was commercially as well as critically acclaimed. Shankar has the films Sand City and Manal Naharam lined up.
Peers & More
Balachandra Menon
Actor
Sreenivasan
Actor
Venu Nagavally
Actor
Family
Chitra Lakshmi
Spouse
Ruparekha
Spouse
Chitra Lekshmi
Spouse
Rooparekha
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Neeranjanapookkal
Manal Naharam
Cleopatra (Malayalam)
Hotel California (Malayalam)
Hide N Seek
Idukki Gold
Itha Innu Muthal
Ente Mohangal Poovaninju

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.