SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Shannyn Sossamon
Also known as: Shannon Marie Kahoolani Sossamon, Shannon Marie Kahololani Sossamon, Shan, Hot Soss, Sossamon
Actor
Born: October 3, 1978 in Honolulu, Hawaii, United States Of America
Share
About
Shannyn Sossamon is born on 3 October 1978, in Honolulu, USA. She is an American actress and musician. The actor is known for her first major film role in A Knight's Tale (2001). Sossamon also appeared in the Indie comedy Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006). She then acted in films like The Order (2003), Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005), The Holiday (2006), Hot in Cracktown (2009), Road to Nowhere (2010), The Day (2011) and The End of Love (2012). Shannyn also won the Young Hollywood Award for Breakthrough Female Performance in 2002.
Peers & More
James Ransone
Actor
Carla Gugino
Actor
Heath Ledger
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Sinister 2
One Missed Call
A Knight’S Tale
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.