SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Shanthanu Bhagyaraj
Also known as: Shanthnoo Krishnasaamy Bhagyaraj
Actor
Born: August 24, 1986 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Share
About
Associated with movies like Sakkarakatti (2008), Siddu +2 (2010), Aayiram Vilakku (2011), and Vaaimai (2016), Shanthanu Bhagyara is an Indian actor born in Chennai, India. His 2017 release includes the Tamil romantic film Mupparimanam. Directed by Adhiroopan, the movie co-stars Srushti Dange, and Skanda Ashok in the lead roles. His 2021 release includes Master, directed by Lokesh Kanakaraj.
Peers & More
Vedhika
Actor
Swathi Reddy
Actor
Keerthy Suresh
Actor
Venkat Prabhu
Director
Family
Keerthi Shanthanu
Spouse
Poornima Bhagyaraj
Mother
K. Bhagyaraj
Father
Saranya Bhagyaraj
Sister
Popular Movies
View All
Murungakkai Chips
Vijay The Master
Vijay The Master (Cinepolis Promotion Show)
Master
Love Game (Telugu)
Mupparimanam
Koditta Idangalai Nirappuga
Sare Nee Istam
Balapam Patti Bhama Odilo
Vaaimai
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.