SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sharad Kapoor
17movies
Also known as:S. Kapoor, Sharad
Occupation:Actor
Born:February 13, 1976
Birthplace:Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Spouse:Koel Basu
Share
About
Sharad Kapoor is an Indian film actor, best known for his performances in the films Dastak (1996), Josh (2000), Because I Don`t Lie (2001), Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein (2002), LOC: Kargil (2003) and Lakshya (2004). Some of his other roles were in the films Zinda Dil (2005), Ek Khiladi Ek Haseena (2005) and Jai Ho (2014). He will next be seen in the film A Flying Jatt, which is slotted for a 2016 release.
Peers & More
Suman Ranganathan
Actor
Mukul Dev
Actor
Rajat Bedi
Actor
Family
Koel Basu
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
The Good Maharaja
Rajan Naik
Wanted (Bengali)
Chaahat-Ek Nasha
Plan
Hathyar
Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani
Yeh Hai Jalwa
Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein
Lal Salaam
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.