SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Shenaz Treasury
Also known as: Shenaz Treasurywala
Actor • Writer
Born: June 29, 1981 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Shenaz Treasury is an Indian actress, television host and travel vlogger. She started out as a model and rose to prominence as an MTV VJ, subsequently making her acting debut in the 2001 Telugu film Eduruleni Manishi. Shenaz made her Bollywood debut with the coming-of-age romance film Ishq Vishk (2003), and has since appeared in films like Hum Tum (2004) and Delhi Belly (2011). She has also appeared in the Hollywood films Excuse Me for Living (2012), The Networker (2015) and The Big Sick (2017). Other notable acting credits include Aagey Se Right (2009), Luv Ka the End (2011) and Main Aur Mr. Riight (2014). His 2018 release includes Kaalakaandi, directed by Akshat Verma.
Peers & More
Amrita Rao
Actor
Poorna Jagannathan
Actor
Kunaal Roy Kapur
Actor
Vir Das
Actor
Family
Roye Segal
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Kaalakaandi
The Big Sick
Main Aur Mr. Riight
Radio
Delhi Belly (Eng/Hin)
Luv Ka The End
Aagey Se Right
Umar
Ishq Vishk
Edhuruleni Manishi
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.