SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Shernaz Patel
Also known as: Shenaz Patel
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: January 1, 1970 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Share
About
Shernaz Patel has been a part of English theatre in India for the past 30 years. Starting with The Diary Of Anne Frank in 1984, she went on to play leading roles in such milestone plays like Letters to My Daughter, Antigone, Nuts, Six Degrees Of Separation and Love Letters.She is associated with 2017 movie The Wishing Tree alongside Shabana Azmi and Makrand Deshpande directed by Manika Sharma .
Peers & More
Anupam Kher
Actor
Naseeruddin Shah
Actor
Boman Irani
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
The Lion King
The Wishing Tree
Teraa Surroor
Roy
Int. Café: Night
John Day
Aatma
Talaash
Love Wrinkle Free
Rockstar
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.