SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sherry Uppal
Also known as: Sharry
Actor • Director
Born: January 1, 1970 in India
Share
About
Sherry Uppal is an Indian actor who is primarily known for his work in the Punjabi film industry. Notable film credits as an actor include Munde UK De: British by Right Punjabi by Heart (2009), Desi Romeos (2012), Bade Changay Ne Mere Yaar Kaminey (2014) and Mission 2017 Halla Ho (2017). Besides these, Sherry has also worked as an assistant director in the 2014 comedy film Bade Changay Ne Mere Yaar Kaminey. His 2020 release includes Jagga Jagravan Joga.
Peers & More
Amritpal Billa
Actor
Satish Kaul
Actor
Victor John
Actor
Manpreet Kaur Virdi
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Ji Karda
Jagga Jagravan Joga
Mission 2017 Halla Ho
Desi Romeos
Munde U.K. De
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.