SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Shivaji Guruvayoor
Also known as: Shivaji, Guruvayoor Shivaji
Actor
Born: December 27, 1960 in Thrissur, Kerala, India
Share
About
Shivaji Guruvayoor is a veteran Indian actor who is noted for his work in Malayalam cinema. Having made his debut with Vachanam in 1990, over the years, the actor has starred in more than 100 films. His other notable films include Mulla (2008), Pulliman (2010), Spirit (2012), KL 10 Patthu (2015), Kappiri Thuruthu (2016) and Basheerinte Premalekhanam (2017), a romantic comedy directed by Aneesh Anwar. He is associated with the 2017 movie Karutha Joodhan and Onpatham Valavinappuram. His other projects include Savari (2018) and Aickarakkonathe Bhishaguaranmaar (2018), Ningal Camera Nireekshanathilaanu (2019), Kantharam (2019), Arayakadavil (2019), Lucifer (2019), My Great Grandfather (2019) and Odunnon (2019).
Peers & More
Babu Antony
Actor
Suresh Gopi
Actor
Manoj K. Jayan
Actor
Family
Lilly
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Son of Alibaba Nalpathonnaman
Odunnon
Shakthan Market
My Great Grandfather
Childrens Park
Lucifer (Telugu)
Lucifer
Arayakadavil
Kalikoottukkar
Kantharam
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.