SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Shivaji Satam
26movies
Also known as:ACP Pradyuman
Occupation:Actor
Born:April 21, 1950
Birthplace:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Spouse:Aruna Satam
Share
About
Shivaji Satam (Shivaji) is an Indian television and film actor well known for portraying the character of ACP Praduman in the TV series C.I.D. He was born on April 21, 1950 in Mumbai, Maharshtra (India). Shivaji has appeared in many Hindi and Marathi films. Shivaji made his Television debut with the serial Rishte Naate (1980) and Bollywood debut with the movie Pestonjee released in the year 1987. Shivaji has been honored with Master Deenanath Mangeshkar Awards, Maharashtra State Film Awards, Gold Award along with other accolades. His 2018 release includes Me Shivaji Park. His 2019 release includes Wedding Cha Shinema, directed by Saleel Kulkarni.
Peers & More
Alok Nath
Actor
Mohan Joshi
Actor
Mamta Matondkar
Reema Lagoo
Actor
Ashok Saraf
Actor
Family
Aruna Satam
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
De Dhakka 2
Wedding Cha Shinema
Me Shivaji Park
Kahin Aag Na Lag Jaaye
Haapus
Dehati Babu
Guilty
Heda Hoda
De Dhakka
Taxi No. 9211
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.