SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Siddique
Also known as: Siddique Lal
Actor • Director
Born: October 1, 1962 in Kochi, Kerala, India
Share
About
Siddique is a Malayalam film actor who made his debut in the film Aa Neram Alppa Dooram (1985). Following this, Siddique was cast in films like New Delhi (1987), Boomiyile Rajakkanmar (1987), Pradeshika Vaarthakal (1989) and Kaalal Pada (1989). His breakthrough performance was in the film In Harihar Nagar (1990), after which, he went on to star in films like Mookkilyarajyathu (1991), Mimics parade (1991), Thiruthalvadhi (1992), Ekalavyan (1993) and Chinthavishtayaya Shyamala (1998).

Some of his most popular films include Megamalhar (2001), Kalyanaraman (2002), In Harihar Nagar (2009), Pranchiyettan, The Saint (2010), Grandmaster (2012), Celluloid (2013), Vellimoonga (2014), Pathemari (2015) and Puthan Panam (2017). His 2018 releases include Aadhi, Hey Jude, Captain, Kammara Sambhavam, Parole, Angane Njanum Premichu, Oru Kuprasidha Payyan, Iblis, Drama, and Oru Kuttanadan Blog, Aanakallan and Odiyan. His 2019 projects include Madhuraraja, Uyare, Isakkinte Ithihasam, Ittymaani: Made in China, Ganagandharvan, Happy Sardar, Ulta and My Santa. His 2020 releases include Uriyadi, Shylock and Sufiyum Sujathayum. His 2021 releases include Drishyam 2 and Mohan Kumar Fans.
Peers & More
Lal
Actor
Priyadarshan
Director
Mukesh
Actor
Renji Panicker
Actor
Family
Seena
Spouse
Shaheen Siddique
Son
Arifa
Sister
Abdul Majeed
Brother
Popular Movies
View All
Four
Anugraheethan Antony
One
Mohan Kumar Fans
Varthamanam
Hey Jude (Telugu)
Vellam
Kuberan
Sufiyum Sujathayum
Shylock

Did You Know? (1)

  • Actor Siddique and Lal Jose are uniting for the first time in their career courtesy of Velipadinte Pusthakam. In another first, the director is collaborating with popular music director Shaan Rahman for this film.
  • Privacy Note
    By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
    hut
    List your Show
    Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
    Contact today!
    bookmyshow
    Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
    The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.