SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Siju Wilson
19movies
Also known as:Wilson Joseph
Occupation:Actor
Born:November 22, 1984
Birthplace:Aluva, Kerala, India
Spouse:Sruthi
Share
About
Wilson Joseph, known popularly as Siju Wilson, is an Indian actor who works primarily in Malayalam cinema. He made his acting debut with an uncredited role in the 2010 film Malarvaadi Arts Club, and has since appeared in supporting roles in several films. Some of Siju`s best known works include Neram (2013), the 2015 coming-of-age romantic comedy-drama Premam and Kattappanayile Rithwik Roshan (2016). Other significant acting credits include Last Bench (2012), Happy Wedding (2016) and the 2017 comedy-drama Njandukalude Naattil Oridavela. He is associated with the 2018 Malayalam comedy drama Thobama directed by Mohsin Kassim. His 2019 venture includes Neeyum Njaanum. His 2020 release includes Mariyam Vannu Vilakkoothi and Varane Avashyamund.
Peers & More
Sharafudheen
Actor
Soubin Shahir
Actor
S.V. Krishna Shankar
Actor
Jacob Gregory
Actor
Family
Sruthi
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Innumuthal
Saturday Night
Pathonpatham Noottandu
Puli (Pathonpatham Noottandu)
Varayan
Upacharapoorvam Gunda Jayan
Varane Avashyamund
Mariyam Vannu Vilakkoothi
Vaarthakal Ithuvare
Safe

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.