SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Sonu Gowda
Also known as:Shruthi Ramakrishna
Occupation:Actor
Born:March 23, 1990
Birthplace:Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Spouse:Manojkumar
About
Sonu Gowda is an Indian film actress who made her entry into the Kannada film industry with the 2008 movie Inthi Ninna Preethiya in the role of Namana. She then went on to star in several movies, her notable ones being Paramesha Panwala, Gulama, Kavalai Vendam, Goa and Best Actor. Her 2017 venture includes Happy New Year, Maarikondavaru. In 2018, she is associated with Kannada romance-drama Kaanoorayana directed by T.S. Nagabharana, starring opposite Skanda Ashok and Kannada comedy-drama Onthara Bannagalu directed by Sunil Bhimrao and Kismath. His 2019 releases includes Fortuner and I Love You. Her 2020 release includes Ramana Savari. In 2021, she appeared in the action-thriller film Yuvarathnaa.
Peers & More
Sruthi Hariharan
Actor
Vijay Raghavendra
Actor
B. C. Patil
Actor
Dhananjaya
Actor
Family
Manojkumar
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Godhraa
Tenant
Kali Kudukaru
Aghori
Marichi
Ward 126
Wedding Gift
Ente Mazha
Yuvarathnaa
Ramana Savari

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2024 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.