SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Srinagar Kitty
30movies
Also known as:Krishna
Occupation:Actor
Born:July 9, 1980
Birthplace:Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Spouse:Bhavana Beleger
Share
About
Srinagar Kitty is an Indian actor, known mainly for his work in Kannada television series and films. He made his debut in the film Chandra Chakori (2003), followed by the films Gowdru (2004), Ayya (2005), Vishnu Sena (2005) and Aadi (2005). Srinagar then bagged the lead role in the film Inthi Ninna Preethiya (2008) and also appeared in the films Olave Jeevana Lekkachaara (2009), Savaari (2009), Mathe Mungaru (2010), Hudugaru (2011) and Sanju Weds Geetha (2011). He starred in the films Kilady Kitty (2012) and Tony (2013). Srinagar was last seen in the film Abhinetri. His next movie, Tharle Nan Maklu is set to release in January 2016.
Peers & More
Srii Murali
Actor
Ramya
Actor
Aindrita Ray
Actor
Ganesh
Actor
Family
Bhavana Beleger
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Garuda
Siliconn City
Happy Birthday
Paapu
Whatsupp Love
Tharle Nan Maklu
Ring Road
Namasthe Madam
Bahuparaak
Paaru w/o Devdas

Privacy Note

By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2023 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.