SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Srinivasa Raju
Also known as: V. Srinivasa Raju
Director • Writer • Music • Screenplay
Born: January 1, 1970
Share
About
Srinivas Raju is an Indian film director who predominantly works in Kannada cinema. He directed the drama movie Dandupalya in 2012 starring Pooja Gandhi and Priyanka Kothari as the leads. He then went on to direct movies like Shivam (2015) and Brahmana (2016), and post this worked on the 2016 horror comedy movie Kathe Chitrakathe Nirdeshana Puttanna starring Komal Kumar and Priyamani in the lead roles. A remake of the 2014 Telugu film Geethanjali, this movie was a commercial success at the box office. His 2017 directorial venture includes the Kannada thriller movie Dandupalya - 2 starring Pooja Gandhi in the lead role.

In 2018, he directed Pooja Gandhi and Makarand Deshpande starrer Kannada drama Dandupalya 3.
Peers & More
Anup Bhandari
Director
Chandrashekar Bandiyappa
Director
Satish Pradhan
Director
Popular Movies
View All
Naanu Neenu Preethi
Dandupalyam 3 (Telugu)
III (Kannada)
Dandupalyam 2
2
Brahmana
Kathe Chitrakathe Nirdeshana Puttanna
Theatrela Naalu Paeru (Tamil)
Love Life (Telugu)
Theater Lo Naluguru (Telugu)
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.