SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Stanley Tucci
Also known as: Stanley Tucci Jr., Stanley Oliver Tucci
Actor • Voice Cast
Born: November 11, 1960 in New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Stanley Tucci is an actor, writer, producer and director. He made his acting debut in Prizzi`s Honor (1985) and is best known for his work in films such as Beethoven (1992), The Pelican Brief (1993) and Kiss of Death (1995). In 1996, Stanley appeared in Big Night, which he also co-wrote and co-directed. His work in the films Winchell (1998) and Conspiracy (2001) won him Golden Globe Awards. He also starred in films like The Devil Wears Prada (2006), Julie and Julia (2009) and The Lovely Bones (2009). Some of his notable works include commercially successful films like Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), Gambit (2012), The Hunger Games (2012), The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013) and Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014).

Stanley recently lent his voice to the character Yokai in the animated film Big Hero 6 (2014). Apart from starring in films, he has also directed a Broadway stage play, Lend Me a Tenor. Stanley was a regular on television shows as well. He had a recurring role in the medical drama, ER and his guest appearance on the TV show Monk won him an Emmy Award. Tucci further appeared in movies like The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014), A Little Chaos (2015) and The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015), Spotlight (2016), A Private War (2018), The Silence (2019) and The Witches (2020).
Peers & More
Woody Harrelson
Actor
Liev Schreiber
Actor
Elizabeth Banks
Actor
Donald Sutherland
Actor
Family
Felicity Blunt
Spouse
Kate Tucci
Ex-Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Patient Zero
The King`s Man
Jolt
The Witches (2020)
The Silence
A Private War
Beauty And The Beast (3D) (2017)
Spotlight
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (3D)
A Little Chaos
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.