SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Stephen McEveety
Also known as: Steve McEveety
Executive Producer
Born: November 4, 1954
Share
About
Stephen McEveety is a producer; actor and director in the Hollywood industry started his career in 1964 as a child actor. Later, debuted as assistant director for the TV mini-series in The Sacketts (1979). He served as a producer for more than 25 films and also worked as assistant director in dozens of Hollywood movies. He is known for the movies Braveheart (1995), The Passion of the Christ (2004) We Were Soldiers (2002), and What Women Want (2000).
Peers & More
David O. Russell
Story Writer
John Sloss
Producer
Family
Susie McEveety
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Payback
Braveheart
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.