SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Steve Buscemi
Also known as: Steven Vincent"Steve"Buscemi, Steven Vincent Buscemi, Steven Buscemi, Busc
Actor • Voice Cast • Director • Producer
Born: December 13, 1957 in Brooklyn, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Steve Buscemi is a Hollywood actor and director. He has featured in movies like Con Air (1997), Monsters Inc. (2001), Grown Ups (2010), Grown Ups 2 (2013) and Monsters University (2013). He has also featured in the hit TV show Boardwalk Empire (2010-2014). His upcoming movie, Hotel Transylvania 2, is set to release in 2015. He has also lent his voice in the 2017 movie The Boss Baby. His other releases include Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018), The Dead Don`t Die (2019), The King of Staten Island (2020), Hubie Halloween (2020) and Hotel Transylvania 4 (2021).
Peers & More
Adam Sandler
Actor
Kevin James
Actor
John Goodman
Actor
Family
Jo Andres
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Hotel Transylvania: Transformania
The Boss Baby: Family Business
Hubie Halloween
Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation
The Week Of
The Boss Baby
The Ridiculous 6
Hotel Transylvania 2 (3D)
The Cobbler
Khumba
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.