SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Steve Guttenberg
Also known as: Steven Robert Guttenberg, Steven Guttenberg, S. Guttenberg, Steven Robert "Steve" Guttenberg, Steve
Actor
Born: August 24, 1958 in Brooklyn, New York, United States Of America
Share
About
Steve Guttenberg is an American actor and producer, known for his work in the Hollywood industry. He started his acting career in the 1980s. His major breakthrough came with the 1984`s Police Academy. His notable films include Diner, Cocoon, Three Men and a Baby, and Short Circuit. He was awarded with the Feature Film Award and a Star on the Walk of Fame. His other releases include Cocoon, Three Men and a Baby, Diner, The Bedroom Window, Three Men and a Little Lady, The Big Green, and Short Circuit.
Peers & More
Michael Winslow
Actor
David Graf
Actor
Leslie Easterbrook
Actor
Family
Denise Bixler
Spouse
Popular Movies
View All
Agni Saale Purugulu
Airborne
It Takes Two
Three Men And A Little Lady
Three Men and a Baby
Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol
Police Academy 3: Back in Training
Cocoon
Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment
Police Academy
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.