SearchSearch for Movies, Events, Plays, Sports and Activities
Select your region
Sign in
Hamburger Menu
Subbaraju
32movies
Also known as:Penmatsa Subbaraju
Occupation:Actor
Born:February 27, 1977
Birthplace:Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh, India
Share
About
A former employee of Dell, Subbaraju`s entry into the world of cinema was pure chance: a duty call to fix a PC issue at filmmaker Krishna Vamsi`s residence led to a small part in the latter`s movie Khadgam in 2002. Since then, he has appeared in around a hundred films, primarily in supporting and negative roles in Telugu cinema. Some of the actor`s best known roles have come in movies like Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi (2003), the Kollywood action drama Pokkiri (2007), Dookudu (2011), the Bollywood action comedy Bbuddah... Hoga Terra Baap (2011) Mirchi (2013) and Srimanthudu (2015).

Other significant acting credits in recent times include the epic fantasy action film Baahubali: The Conclusion (2017), the Allu Arjun starrer Duvvada Jagannadham (2017), Nela Ticket (2018), the romantic comedy Geetha Govindam (2018), Ranarangam (2019) and Premasura (2019). His 2020 release includes Nishabdham.
Peers & More
Adithya Menon
Actor
Ajay
Actor
Sampath Raj
Actor
Popular Movies
View All
Maa Nanna Naxalite
Chor Bazaar
Sarkaru Vaari Paata
Nishabdham
Silence (Tamil)
Desamuduru Ek Jwalamukhi
Premasura
Ranarangam
Maa Kasam Badla Lunga
Majili
Privacy Note
By using www.bookmyshow.com(our website), you are fully accepting the Privacy Policy available at https://bookmyshow.com/privacy governing your access to Bookmyshow and provision of services by Bookmyshow to you. If you do not accept terms mentioned in the Privacy Policy, you must not share any of your personal information and immediately exit Bookmyshow.
hut
List your Show
Got a show, event, activity or a great experience? Partner with us & get listed on BookMyShow
Contact today!
bookmyshow
Copyright 2022 © Bigtree Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.
The content and images used on this site are copyright protected and copyrights vests with the respective owners. The usage of the content and images on this website is intended to promote the works and no endorsement of the artist shall be implied. Unauthorized use is prohibited and punishable by law.